Documenti di viaggio per andare in Egitto

Tutti i documenti che vi occorrono per viaggiare in Egitto

CAIRO, EGYPT - OCTOBER 21: A group of tourists ride a camel while their friends look on at the Pyramids of Giza compound on October 21, 2013 in Cairo, Egypt. The Pyramids of Giza, one of the seven wonders of the ancient world and built around 2600 B.C., are one of Egypt's major tourist drawcards. After a summer of violence, tourist numbers across Egypt are at their lowest levels since a 2010 peak in tourism in the country. While Egypt's tourism sector took a dive following the popular uprising that overthrew President Hosni Mubarak in early 2011, occupancy rates of hotels in the capital Cairo and across Egypt have been reported as dramatically down since the Egyptian military's overthrow of President Morsi in July. In 2010, tourism represented 13% of Egypt's economy and employed one in seven of the country's workers. (Photo by Ed Giles/Getty Images).


Egitto

, passaporto o carta di identità? Il dilemma del documento necessario per raggiungere alcuni Stati è sempre in agguato e la paura di vedersi negato l’ingresso a pochi metri dall’inizio della vacanza potrebbe rovinare tutto. Ecco allora tutto quello che occorre sapere sui documenti per viaggiare in Egitto.

Per entrare in Egitto sono necessari i seguenti documenti:



    • Passaporto con validità residua di almeno sei mesi alla data di arrivo nel Paese

    • Carta d' Identità valida per l'espatrio, con validità residua di almeno 6 mesi dalla data di ingresso in Egitto. Le Autorità di frontiera egiziane non consentono l’accesso nel Paese ai viaggiatori in possesso di carta di identità elettronica con certificato di proroga o rinnovata con timbro sul retro del documento.

    • Due foto tessera necessarie per ottenere il visto che si richiede alle locali Autorità di frontiera all’arrivo nel Paese. Mi raccomando non dimenticatele sul comodino prima di partire, altrimenti non vi viene rilasciato il visto di ingresso

    • Il visto d’ingresso è obbligatorio e va richiesto presso i Consolati e l’Ambasciata d'Egitto o solo in caso di turismo direttamente negli aeroporti dietro pagamento di 25 euro. Il visto turistico non consente di lavorare.

    • Il Visto Turistico ha una validità di 3 mesi e dà diritto a 30 giorni di permanenza in Egitto.



SHARM EL SHEIKH, EGYPT - OCTOBER 26: People relax on beach chairs at a beach popular with tourists on October 26, 2013 in the Red Sea resort town of Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt. Sharm el-Sheikh, lying on the Red Sea coast in Egypt's South Sinai governorate, is one of Egypt's most popular destinations for tourists. Egypt's tourist industry has struggled since a popular uprising overthrew President Hosni Mubarak in early 2011, and tourist numbers have taken a further dive since the Egyptian Military's overthrow of the country's first democratically elected President, Mohammed Morsi in July 2013. Sharm el-Sheikh, popular for its beachfront resorts and water sports including SCUBA diving, has faired better than some other tourist spots in Egypt, with major hotels reporting roughly 20% occupancy during the resort's busy summer season. (Photo by Ed Giles/Getty Images).
Vota l'articolo:
4.00 su 5.00 basato su 34 voti.  

© Foto Getty Images - Tutti i diritti riservati

  • shares
  • +1
  • Mail

I VIDEO DEL CANALE DONNA DI BLOGO